Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Apr 20 2019 Near N/A

Description
tyres. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Apr 23 2019)
thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to our Litter team marked for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Gillian Lambe (Apr 26 2019)
LW - EB reported - arranged with area GSS Pat Brady on 18/4/2019 to remove approx. 20 tyres at this location
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 22, 2019

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Aug 19, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 22, 2019

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Youths causing big problems in Farrandreg Estate

13:18 Jul 22, 2019

Near Green in Farrandreg Estate, 1.6 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Aug 17, 2019

Near N/A, 1.67 Kms