Report: Rubbish Dumped

08:20 Apr 24 2019 Near 52.869977627922,-7.0384118053782

Description
Rubbish Dumped on the side of the road. Location 52.86739, -7.04215

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33474
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Apr 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Section for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 4.33 Kms

Street lights not working

20:45 Sep 23, 2019

Near 52.848524,-6.906904, 5.68 Kms

Street lights fault/turned off for a week

22:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 52.848674730465,-6.9064997634432, 5.7 Kms

Lights do not come on till late at night

19:40 Oct 14, 2019

Near 52.835595,-6.900528, 6.22 Kms

Oil on the road at Kildare Village

09:49 Oct 14, 2019

Near kildare town, roundabout at Kildare Village shopping outlet, 8.9 Kms