Report: Illegal dumping between houses (again)

18:35 Apr 24 2019 Near 53.427737404057,-7.9442584037015

Description
There is a trolley, child's bike, flatbed trolley and a serious amount of rubbish under the streetlight currently dumped in between no. 6 and no.7 in the lane.

This laneway is often used as a dumping area by residents in the estate that do not live at either of the properties adjacent to it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33494
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

23:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.426376638638,-7.9880264890008, 1.8 Kms

Blinking light

20:20 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.42431,-7.988401, 1.83 Kms

Street Light Broken

20:30 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.434646,-7.899244, 1.91 Kms

Bulb gone on street light

17:55 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.422114272519,-7.894726148374, 2.08 Kms

Drains blocked

10:35 Oct 11, 2019

Near The 'Crannagh' part of the Westwood Estate. N37 V340 Eircode, 2.22 Kms