Report: Abandoned car

10:49 Apr 25 2019 Near Kiltipper road

Description
There seems to be a car left abandoned at the end of kiltipper road near the junction to the old bawn road.thevnumber plates have been removed on a blue mazda saloon car .kind regards -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 25 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned vehicle at the end of Kiltipper Road at the junction of the Old Bawn Road, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint, the relevant checks were carried out on this vehicle and it was noted on re-inspection that this vehicle had been removed from the area.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Grass

11:25 Jun 05, 2019

Near, 0.23 Kms

Sunken footpath 34/36 Ellensborough Rise

15:12 Jun 09, 2019

Near 34/36 Ellensborough Rise Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.24 Kms

Illegal summertime hedgerow cutting

12:50 Jun 11, 2019

Near Adjacent to cul de sac of Elder Heath Dale, 0.33 Kms

Trees

21:40 May 20, 2019

Near 53.27490803474,-6.3707486487119, 0.4 Kms

Street lighting fault

13:00 May 29, 2019

Near Pole 5 carrigmore gardens citywest dublin, 0.4 Kms