Report: New bin at Skerries skatepark

10:51 Apr 25 2019 Near 11 the jetty

Description
Please can a bin be put in at this facility as there is none there and there has been a lot of empty bottles in particular left lying around .I have been filling two Fingal white bags every few days . I leave them by the railing of skatepark and so they are been filled and used by the young people. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 25 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Path at Mill Hill Park, Skerries

08:08 Jun 17, 2020

Near K34 R984, 0.16 Kms

Blocked drains st Patrick's close Skerries

17:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near , 0.24 Kms

Main drains blocked

17:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.574452879724,-6.1154030939281, 0.24 Kms

.Dangerous Footpath

00:24 Jun 28, 2020

Near Corner of Dublin Road and Barnageera Road, 0.24 Kms

Light not working

15:36 Jun 20, 2020

Near Pole number 11 dublin road skerries, 0.25 Kms