Report: Election Posters

12:50 Apr 25 2019 Near 53.349830481624,-6.2747239794306

Description
Election posters below head height. Potential danger to pedestrians

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33513
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Apr 25 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 13 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 13 May 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Constant illegal dumping

16:00 Aug 08, 2019

Near Green space at the corner of North Brunswick Street, 0.01 Kms

Capel Street Contra-Flow Cycle Lane

09:25 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.350925,-6.269798, 0.22 Kms

Glass

09:29 Aug 12, 2019

Near Voodoo Lounge, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms