Report: DEAD CAT X 2

13:41 Apr 25 2019 Near Naas Road

Description
There is a dead cat on the M50 southbound ramp @ junction 9, it has been there since Tuesday morning 23/04/19
There is another dead cat near the bus stop @ Packaging Industries on the naas road, just up from the garda credit union -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 26 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

09:15 Jun 10, 2019

Near Monksfield Meadows, 0.45 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:35 Jun 03, 2019

Near 53.317681115971,-6.3793055852351, 0.49 Kms

Rubbish dumped

10:20 May 31, 2019

Near 53.317668297635,-6.3793270429073, 0.49 Kms

Street Lights not working

00:30 May 26, 2019

Near 53.3212588961,-6.3802990717556, 0.53 Kms

Barriers and weeds

11:05 May 29, 2019

Near 53.323336016954,-6.3791788434907, 0.53 Kms