Report: Litter bins in rathfarnham aera

17:30 Apr 25 2019 Near Rathfarnham

Description
In the village and surrounding area bins are always full. Marion Rd shops are a disgrace and the bins are always full must be done only once a week should be everyday. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 29 2019)
This has been referred to the relevant depot for inspection.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

No Replacement Bins For Rosemount Shopping Centre, Rathfarnham

09:50 Aug 15, 2019

Near Rosemount Shopping Centre, Marian Road, Rathfarnham, 0.12 Kms

Trip Hazard: Footpath

11:24 Aug 19, 2019

Near On grass verge outside 107 Marian Road, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown weeds

18:10 Aug 19, 2019

Near 53.290164,-6.290176, 0.35 Kms

Street lighting

12:34 Aug 10, 2019

Near 13 Rathfarnham Wood, 0.37 Kms

Sewage

19:10 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.298703,-6.297177, 0.45 Kms