Report: Faulty Street lamp

18:10 Apr 25 2019 Near 54.017832462144,-6.414260663941

Description
The street lamp number 8 on the Moorland Road is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33515
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Alison Crimmins (Apr 26 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Infrastructure LCC (Apr 26 2019)
fault logged and reported to airtricity on 26/04/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Youths causing big problems in Farrandreg Estate

13:18 Jul 22, 2019

Near Green in Farrandreg Estate, 0.34 Kms

Flower bed overgrown

11:15 Aug 03, 2019

Near 54.006718445648,-6.4040677764789, 0.87 Kms

Water leaks

17:10 Aug 11, 2019

Near 54.007216893121,-6.4015604807295, 0.9 Kms

Delayed traffic lights

21:25 Aug 13, 2019

Near 54.004428028949,-6.4066467171277, 0.98 Kms

Abandoned car

17:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 54.006803270582,-6.3988172169201, 0.99 Kms