Report: Broken street light

20:47 Apr 25 2019 Near 30 Woodlawn Park Grove

Description
Street light outside number 30 woodlawn park grove isn't working .very dark and dangerous -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Apr 29 2019)
Thank you for your email. The GPS coordinates submitted are not showing a location with street lighting. Can you submit again on the system please or give me a ring on (Laura 043-3343481).

Thank you

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Alloy busting pothole + 100m^2 with no tarmac

08:58 Sep 25, 2019

Near L1164 road just off R392, 3.63 Kms

Alloy busting pothole, fixed 3 weeks ago & washed out

08:34 Oct 15, 2019

Near 500m from Lehery Bridge on the R392, 4.41 Kms

Lights

18:15 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.729464807444,-7.7872410244896, 5.49 Kms

Major water leak at leab newtowncashel for months

18:26 Sep 20, 2019

Near leab newtowncashel longford, 6.7 Kms

Flooding August 10

16:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.808831208928,-7.7392701474147, 11.14 Kms