Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Apr 26 2019 Near N/A

Description
dumping on scenic walk. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (Apr 30 2019)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Water

00:34 Jul 29, 2019

Near N/A, 5.02 Kms

Street light not working

20:40 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.427733289001,-7.9442590466246, 5.05 Kms

Illegal Imagine Broadband posters everywhere

16:21 Jul 23, 2019

Near Roscommom, 5.88 Kms

Clothes Bank at Rahara

19:20 Jul 30, 2019

Near Rahara. Co. Roscommon, 12.25 Kms

Road drain not working properly

15:18 Aug 14, 2019

Near Kilbeggan Road kilcoursey Clara co Offaly , 13.66 Kms