Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Apr 26 2019 Near N/A

Description
rubbish dump. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Patrick Meade (Apr 29 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Litter Warden Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Paul Mc Guill (Apr 29 2019)
Litter Warden EMcG reported- ongoing at Rices Shop
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Youths causing big problems in Farrandreg Estate

13:18 Jul 22, 2019

Near Green in Farrandreg Estate, 0.4 Kms

Flower bed overgrown

11:15 Aug 03, 2019

Near 54.006718445648,-6.4040677764789, 0.5 Kms

Water leaks

17:10 Aug 11, 2019

Near 54.007216893121,-6.4015604807295, 0.55 Kms

Delayed traffic lights

21:25 Aug 13, 2019

Near 54.004428028949,-6.4066467171277, 0.59 Kms

Abandoned car

17:05 Aug 14, 2019

Near 54.006803270582,-6.3988172169201, 0.65 Kms