Report: Dangerous broken branches,Abbey Park

11:41 Apr 27 2019 Near Abbey park, baldoyle, d13

Description
There is a large broken branch only surported by other branches which is ready to fall onto anyone walking underneath. The tree is in the middle of Abbey park, baldoyle, d13 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (May 10 2019)
Thank you. This will be removed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light on all the time

22:45 Aug 06, 2019

Near 53.395353916139,-6.1392160256988, 0.13 Kms

street light number 105

12:33 Jul 31, 2019

Near bayside, 0.15 Kms

Red Cones and Wooden Cover

17:59 Jul 27, 2019

Near Bayside Walk, Sutton Dublin 13, 0.24 Kms

Street light not working in Bayside Sutton Grove

12:19 Jul 30, 2019

Near Bayside, Sutton Dublin 13, 0.29 Kms