Report: Overflowing litter bin

11:40 Apr 28 2019 Near sutton park

Description
The litter bin at the entrance to our local park at
Sutton Park is totally full and is beginning to become a smelly eyesore. The bin looks as it has not been emptied for weeks so can we please have some urgent action from FCC to remedy this issue. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (May 10 2019)
Bins are emptied on a regular basis but some people are using them for household waste
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overflowing litter bin

11:40 Apr 28, 2019

Near sutton park, 0 Kms

water leak - Bayside Park, Dublin 13

13:14 May 04, 2019

Near Bayside Park, Bayside, Dublin 13, 0.11 Kms

Faulty street light. Weeks out of action.

15:57 May 16, 2019

Near Rear of 29 Bayside Park. Sutton, Dublin 13 light no. 214, 0.2 Kms

Faulty street light Nó. 214. Weeks out of action.

16:04 May 16, 2019

Near Rear of 29 Bayside Park. Sutton, Dublin 13 light no. 214, 0.2 Kms

Faulty street light.

22:45 May 01, 2019

Bayside Park. Sutton, Dublin 13, 0.2 Kms