Report: Damaged footpath

21:25 Apr 29 2019 Near 4 hill drive, malahide

Description
The footpath outside 4 Hill Drive, malahide is badly damaged due to turning point within the cul de sac. It's dangerous for children running/scooting etc. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (May 10 2019)
Location will be examined and listed for necessary repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.21 Kms

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.48 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.65 Kms

Broken rusty bollard

14:06 Jul 25, 2019

Near Malahide beach, 0.67 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.77 Kms