Report: Path Defect

11:45 Apr 30 2019 Near 53.33882282694,-6.4491460197385

Description
There is a bad trip hazard on the path outside of 16 / 18 Finscourt, Finnstown Cloisters, Lucan. I have seen a number of kids trip over it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33630
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 1 2019)
MOT/2019-MAY/66805

Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Tree Maintenance

17:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near Lucan Co.Dublin, 0.03 Kms

Litter on Street

09:40 Aug 08, 2019

Near 53.337467754757,-6.4500916197987, 0.1 Kms

Path defect

17:11 Aug 18, 2019

Near 7 & 8 Elderberry,Finnstown Priory,Lucan,Co.Dublin, 0.19 Kms

Badly Broken path/cycle track

10:21 Aug 22, 2019

Near Cycle path leading from Hansted estate Lucan, Co. Dublin over railway bridge to Kilsaran Concrete., 0.27 Kms

BLOCKED DRAINS ON CASTLEGATE CHASE AND CASTLEGATE GREEN

22:23 Jul 29, 2019

Near -6.45924, 53.33870, 0.35 Kms