Report: Bike rack pulled from the ground

12:55 May 1 2019 Near 53.343044333664,-6.2633455510999

Description
ThereÂ’s a bicycle rack (in front of Fallon & Byrne) that has been pulled from its foundations & is lying on its side across the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33672
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 1 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 3 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 03 May 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

00:04 Aug 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

14:04 Aug 12, 2019

Near Castle Market, 0.05 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:08 Aug 12, 2019

Near Strand Street Great, 0.28 Kms

Footpaths in poor repair

14:32 Aug 23, 2019

Near O'Connell Bridge, 0.34 Kms

Trees

09:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Redberry Finnstown Priory Lucan, 0.38 Kms