Report: Tree overgrown cracking path/blocking path

16:10 May 1 2019 Near Woodford Rise, clondalkin

Description
Large tree growing on pathway in Woodford Rise, outside number 11 and 13. Blocking the footpath with growth and cracking the concrete -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 8 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. Woodford Rise is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme. Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Disgraceful illegal dumping of rubbish in monastery gate estate Clondalkin D22

21:01 Jun 30, 2020

Near monastery gate estate. Left hand side as you drive into estate, on monastery gate avenue,, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

22:25 Jun 28, 2020

Near 53.320741906182,-6.3807078617313, 0.13 Kms

Lane overgrown

17:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.17 Kms

Dumping

17:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.17 Kms

Dumping

18:30 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.17 Kms