Report: Traffic light blocked by election poster

17:40 May 1 2019 Near 53.277386,-6.378889

Description
The traffic lights on right side of road as you travel towards killinarden shops / centra is obscured by Solidarity election poster. Near collisions on this road today as a result.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33684
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. South Dublin County Council continues to remove illegal signage where presented throughout the County. Additionally, the Councils Litter Warden Service actively enforces the provisions of the Litter Pollution Act 1997, as amended, in relation to all illegal signage throughout the County. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 7 2019)
Poster removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Lane way at side of house

07:22 Jul 29, 2019

Near 147 Killinarden Estate tallaght Dublin 24, 0.09 Kms

Break Up on Road Surface

16:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.27913592014,-6.3838074941128, 0.24 Kms

Problem tree

15:50 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.278120668899,-6.3875751549388, 0.36 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:06 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.43 Kms

Tree and grass maintenance

23:07 Aug 01, 2019

Near Cois na habhann old bawn tallaght dublin 24, 0.43 Kms