Report: Deep hole in footpath

09:35 May 2 2019 Near 53.579872,-6.129065

Description
There is a deep hole in the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33709
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 3 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 9 2019)
The area in question will be repaired in the coming weeks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Light STILL NOT WORKING!

21:32 Jun 22, 2020

Near 21 Kelly's Bay Moorings, Skerries, Co Dublin. , 0.21 Kms

Skerries - Tree needs to be cut back and reduced

19:24 Jun 17, 2020

Near 4 The Close, Skerries Rock, Skerries, Co Dublin, 0.34 Kms

Large pot hole

20:30 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.581064595389,-6.1136804720451, 0.64 Kms

Unfinished work

22:05 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.575627994633,-6.1143276941898, 0.67 Kms

Main drains blocked

17:15 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.574452879724,-6.1154030939281, 0.67 Kms