Report: Trees

16:48 May 2 2019 Near 41 Alpine Heights

Description
The trees beside 41 Alpine Heights are encroaching in my property and need to be pruned back. I am beside a green area and trees are also coming into my backgarden near the shed. Same was requested last year. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 3 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. A full list of all tree maintenance works scheduled for the Alpine Heights estate can be found on our website here: https://www.sdcc.ie/en/services/environment/tree-management/tree-maintenance-programme/

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

09:15 Jun 10, 2019

Near Monksfield Meadows, 0.18 Kms

Street Lights not working

00:30 May 26, 2019

Near 53.3212588961,-6.3802990717556, 0.21 Kms

Street light not working

17:08 May 24, 2019

Near Monastery Heath Green, clondalkin, 0.23 Kms

Barriers and weeds

11:05 May 29, 2019

Near 53.323336016954,-6.3791788434907, 0.24 Kms

Rubbish dumped

11:35 Jun 03, 2019

Near 53.317681115971,-6.3793055852351, 0.27 Kms