Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 May 2 2019 Near N/A

Description
Furniture dumped in Kilgorey wood's in Laois. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Corporate Affairs - Laois County Council (May 3 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the environment department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Nicola Rowan (May 8 2019)
Thank you for removing the furniture that was dumped, great to see swift action. Hopefully it will stay clean and we can enjoy our woods. Kind Regards Nicola Rowan
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

13:20 Jun 02, 2019

Near 52.863624,-7.115247, 2.99 Kms

Street light

16:25 May 17, 2019

Near 52.944482186185,-7.0487290390718, 3.25 Kms

Burst pipe

20:49 May 22, 2019

Carlow town, 7.8 Kms

Drain blocked

14:31 May 29, 2019

cluain an mhuilinn, Burrin road, Carlow, 8.5 Kms

Tree falling

18:59 May 19, 2019

Near 3 The Cove Poachers Gate Carlow R93DE78, 8.52 Kms