Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 May 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Great strand street.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 3 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 7 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 07 May 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

14:08 Aug 12, 2019

Near Strand Street Great, 0.06 Kms

Trees

09:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Redberry Finnstown Priory Lucan, 0.15 Kms

Low hanging Tree branches

12:27 Aug 08, 2019

Near Redberry, Finnstown Priory, Lucan Co. Dublin, 0.17 Kms

via Twitter - somebody is going to get hurt, pavior outside Garda Immigration Office Burgh Quay

16:39 Aug 20, 2019

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 0.26 Kms

Rosie Hackett Bridge

17:35 Jul 22, 2019

Near 53.347679487703,-6.2574032008811, 0.26 Kms