Report: Street lights need to be fixed.

21:30 May 3 2019 Near Killakee view firhouse dublin 24

Description
Street lights need to be replaced pole number 5.
Killakee view firhouse dublin 24 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 8 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

This post has been logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal advertising signage

14:59 Aug 01, 2019

Near Ballycullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.11 Kms

5 trees need pruning

20:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.282182176607,-6.3392529065773, 0.13 Kms

Footpath/Drive outside 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse

13:10 Aug 02, 2019

Near 69 Woodlawn Park Avenue Firhouse, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:31 Aug 13, 2019

Near Junction of Killakee Green and Killakee Court Firhouse, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working again

22:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.278438683857,-6.3350651275631, 0.28 Kms