Report: Tree outside 35 church st Skerries

08:35 May 5 2019 Near Church st skerries

Description
The tree outside 35 church st is now again overhanging the boundary wall and is very close to touchng my children's bedroom windows.
I would appreciate if appropriate action was taken urgently to cut back the tree.As you may be aware these specific trees generate a sap as the summer progresses that attracts wasps so requiring all the windows to the front of the house remaining closed. That aside the tree hitting the window and the potential problems that may arise that is my primary concern. The tree in question was last cut back in 2013.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 7 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

dead tree

14:59 Aug 01, 2019

Near Mill Hill Park Skerries, 0.27 Kms

Hedge needs cutting

12:04 Jul 26, 2019

Near Millbank Hill Park Skerrirs opposite eir building., 0.36 Kms

Obstruction of parking spaces

16:38 Aug 12, 2019

Near Brick House Skerries Harbour, 0.38 Kms

Large pothole - post roadworks

08:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 23 Dublin road, skerries, Co. Dublin., 0.4 Kms

Litter and Food waste

08:04 Aug 01, 2019

Near Moorings cove, balbriggan road in Skerries, 0.43 Kms