Report: Illegal dumping

21:40 May 6 2019 Near 53.526136491804,-6.3684762955472

Description
Mattresses, drawers and domestic refuse dumped in the ditch at the side of the road

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33790
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 7 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

21:40 May 06, 2019

Near 53.526136491804,-6.3684762955472, 0 Kms

Street light

23:05 May 20, 2019

Near 53.514458905943,-6.3935518158522, 1.31 Kms

Mattress and base plus domestic rubbish

21:46 May 04, 2019

Near Cornstown Road close to A84YH31, 2.21 Kms

Street light not working

22:05 Apr 29, 2019

Near 53.50502629336,-6.4448870706631, 3.46 Kms

Street light not working

14:10 May 03, 2019

Near 23 The Road , Fox Lodge Woods, Ratoath, 3.7 Kms