Report: Illegal dumping

12:20 May 7 2019 Near 53.32318711355,-6.3803451646113

Description
There are a number of wooden pallets stockpiled on the green at Woodford garth to the side of property number 6.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33805
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 9 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light + flood lights

17:55 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.32295,-6.378017, 0.1 Kms

Broken kerb

04:52 Aug 15, 2019

Near 2 woodford road, 0.1 Kms

Street lights

21:24 Aug 16, 2019

Near Monastery Heath Green, Clondalkin, 0.13 Kms

Street light

14:29 Aug 14, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown trees

10:45 Aug 10, 2019

Near 53.325584,-6.380294, 0.17 Kms