Report: Street Light Not Working

16:44 May 8 2019 Near 18 college street baldoyle

Description
Street Light not working outside 18 College Street Baldoyle D13 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (May 8 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

16:44 May 08, 2019

Near 18 college street baldoyle, 0 Kms

Request

14:40 Apr 24, 2019

Near jct willie nolan and college st, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting

16:00 May 15, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ETI44, 0.36 Kms

Street light broken

12:04 May 17, 2019

Near Brookstone Road, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 light number ET044, 0.36 Kms

Bin the poo signs removed

15:40 May 15, 2019

Near On seafront promenade close to Sutton Station, 0.42 Kms