Report: 7 ashleigh lawn

20:14 May 8 2019 Near 7 ashleigh lawn malahide

Description
The path is very uneven - Dublin gas has repaired one part reminder is very bad - neighbors have complained and my Father has twice tripped visiting us.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (May 10 2019)
Footpath will be examined and any necessary repairs will be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Virginia Synnott (May 10 2019)
Tarmac guy put temporary fix as so dangerous - thanks for prompt response
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.34 Kms

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.37 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.47 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.59 Kms

Light not working

09:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.452459040134,-6.1650891910397, 0.61 Kms