Report: Dangerous overgrown tree

23:31 May 9 2019 Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght

Description
The tree located outside our home is causing structural damage.the roots are causing extensive damage to footpaths,verges and walls.there are a lot of young kids on the road and the damage the roots are causing is a safety concern. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 10 2019)
Duplication.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 13 2019)
The View - Millbrook Lawns is not listed on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. The focus of the Tree Maintenance Programme is on entire roads or whole estates, increasing the efficiency and productivity of tree maintenance. The Senior Executive Parks Superintendent has advised that in advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in an estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will be noted and prioritised accordingly as part of a future Tree Maintenance Programme.

Regards, SDCC.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous overgrown tree

23:31 May 09, 2019

Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Dangerous overgrown tree

23:33 May 09, 2019

Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Homelawn villas rock sign at entrance

22:19 May 14, 2019

Near Homelawn villas dublin24, 0.13 Kms

Grass cutting

22:22 May 14, 2019

Near Homelawn villas dublin24, 0.13 Kms

Tall weeds on Path verge

15:15 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284856119864,-6.3477179270623, 0.19 Kms