Report: Dangerous overgrown tree

23:33 May 9 2019 Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght

Description
The tree located outside our home is causing structural damage.the roots are causing extensive damage to footpaths,verges and walls.there are a lot of young kids on the road and the damage the roots are causing is a safety concern. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 10 2019)
Duplication
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous overgrown tree

23:31 May 09, 2019

Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Dangerous overgrown tree

23:33 May 09, 2019

Near 41 The Grove, Millbrook lawns, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Homelawn villas rock sign at entrance

22:19 May 14, 2019

Near Homelawn villas dublin24, 0.13 Kms

Grass cutting

22:22 May 14, 2019

Near Homelawn villas dublin24, 0.13 Kms

Tall weeds on Path verge

15:15 May 02, 2019

Near 53.284856119864,-6.3477179270623, 0.19 Kms