Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 May 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
first bag in a week or so but our neighbours are dumping again. please enforce.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 13 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 14 May 2019 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Apr 20, 2021

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:58 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Apr 20, 2021

Near N/A, 0.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Apr 17, 2021

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Apr 18, 2021

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms