Report: Abandoned car on public road

10:52 May 13 2019 Near Parked on road opposite 9-11 Castleview Crescent, Swords, Co Dublin

Description
There is a black Volkswagen Polo which has been abandoned on road outside 9-11 Castleview Crescent , Swords for over 12 months. This vehicle is not NCT'd , taxed or insured , these are expired since Nov, Jul and June 2017 respectively. The vehicle has not moved, currently has flat tyres and I am concerned over local children in the area playing on or near the vehicle. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitriona Chuinneagain (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

18:25 May 12, 2020

Near 53.470506674183,-6.237378147671, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

01:15 May 16, 2020

Near 53.469133163534,-6.2375628351474, 0.16 Kms

Dumping of builders rubble

20:55 May 27, 2020

Near 53.47324422379,-6.2342329926449, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

11:42 May 12, 2020

Near Outside 63/64 brides glen park, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

11:41 May 12, 2020

Near Outside 63/64 brides glen park, 0.16 Kms