Report: Street light not working

22:00 May 13 2019 Near 4 Oldbridge Glen, Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights Oldbridge View, Grifeen Ave, Lucan

15:35 Aug 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge View, Grifeen Avenue, Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.04 Kms

Street Lights Oldbridge View, Grifeen Ave, Lucan

15:34 Aug 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge View, Grifeen Avenue, Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.04 Kms

Trees need attention, not pruned in past 20 years

12:39 Aug 09, 2020

Near, 0.04 Kms

Entire street in darkness

12:26 Aug 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge View lucan, 0.04 Kms

Street lights

11:49 Aug 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge View, 0.04 Kms