Report: Street light no 47 not turning off

22:05 May 13 2019 Near 52.665477362899,-8.6596382194282

Description
Street light no 47 not turning off. Location Ashbrook Lawn.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/33956
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Mar 25 2020)
This fault was logged for repair with SSE Airtricity Utility Solutions, if this light is still faulty please contact Limerick City & County Council Customer Services on 061556000. For future public lighting faults please log them through http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Traffic Lights Not Working

13:05 Jul 30, 2020

Near 52.671118856999,-8.6620943181751, 0.4 Kms

Air / Odour

12:04 Aug 07, 2020

Near N/A, 1.05 Kms

Stree Light 11 broken on Coonagh Road

18:35 Aug 05, 2020

Near 52.670955,-8.683088, 1.05 Kms

Multiple street lights not working on OÂ’Callaghan Strand

23:05 Jul 26, 2020

Near 52.663833967118,-8.6334883000787, 1.1 Kms

Pedestrian button on corner of Sarsfield Br & Clancy Str not working

22:55 Jul 26, 2020

Near 52.665963,-8.631076, 1.2 Kms