Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:20 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
Lealand residents group.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 7 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area on the 17th May 2019. He noted all rubbish had been removed at the time of his inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Aug 03, 2019

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 16, 2019

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms