Report: Uneven surfaces which are badly finished

09:05 May 15 2019 Near 53.392690129381,-6.1216133543236

Description
There are works being carried out on James McCormack Gardens and the Burrowfield Road at the moment. I donÂ’t know what the works are for but they have resulted in paths and roads being dug up and re-filled with tarmac. My concern is that there are residents on our road who are wheelchair users and who are otherwise mobility impaired and it is very difficult for them to navigate these surfaces. IÂ’m seeking an assurance that the path and road surfaces will not be in their current state on a permanent basis.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34018
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 7 2019)
The matter will be examined and any necessary works will be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken uneven kerbs

15:59 Aug 15, 2019

Near James mc cormack gardens dublin 13, 0.02 Kms

Rusting Box

13:01 Aug 15, 2019

Near Sutton Strand, 0.18 Kms

overflowing skip for a long time. bins uncollected. rubbish attracting rats

09:03 Jul 22, 2019

Near 16 turnberry, warenhouse road, dublin 13, 0.23 Kms

Footpath

13:27 Jul 30, 2019

Near Meadowbrook Park baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.37 Kms

Street light broken

22:47 Jul 30, 2019

Near School lane baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.41 Kms