Report: Potholed filled cycle lane

10:10 May 15 2019 Near 53.34976920891,-6.2746978988071

Description
On church street, just before the turn on to north kings street, there is a disfigured cycle lane with pot holes. As a cyclist, you need to swerve around it. It's really dangerous.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34023
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15 May 2019 to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 17 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 17 May 2019 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Constant illegal dumping

16:00 Aug 08, 2019

Near Green space at the corner of North Brunswick Street, 0.01 Kms

Capel Street Contra-Flow Cycle Lane

09:25 Aug 13, 2019

Near 53.350925,-6.269798, 0.22 Kms

Glass

09:29 Aug 12, 2019

Near Voodoo Lounge, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Jul 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.37 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Aug 01, 2019

Near N/A, 0.38 Kms