Report: Signpost in bad state

10:45 May 15 2019 Near 53.306476490786,-6.3019897275082

Description
The paintwork on the sign for ‘Wainsfort Grove’ is in a very poor state. See photo. It is at junction of Wainsfort Grove and College Drive.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34026
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

The Road Maintenance Inspector has reported that the sign at this location has been refurbished.

Kind regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Sign on pole from Nov. 2018

12:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.306377698433,-6.3008867666058, 0.05 Kms

Traffic lights

14:17 Aug 12, 2019

Near Fortfield Road, 0.06 Kms

Very Large Tree Need Pruning/Removing as there is an electrical cable running through jt

17:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 53.307263131304,-6.3059653788753, 0.17 Kms

Dangerous Overgrown Tree

08:50 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.30829820965,-6.3054094635312, 0.19 Kms

Dangerous Overgrown Tree Wainsfort Road

17:58 Jul 27, 2019

Near Wainsfort Road, 0.19 Kms