Report: Please urgently repair x2 potholes entering allens campus petrol station between mai road and footpath damaging vehicles and health and safety issue to pedestrians

10:50 May 15 2019 Near 51.737381037277,-8.4837411593013

Please repair asap

This report was originally submitted at You can find it at this alternate address:

-- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Cork County Council (Jun 20 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Potholes here down to cul de sac

10:40 Aug 14, 2019

Near 51.713808595613,-8.4640752027968, 1.83 Kms

Collapsed drains on belgooly side of riverstick main road before traffic island

14:15 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.770008248763,-8.4951724563418, 2.31 Kms

Pothole here r600 near petrol station

14:10 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.707847910645,-8.5139965998, 2.42 Kms

Pothole here tore tyre and broke hubcap at drain near top steps between featherbedlane and lower road

14:15 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.706564760068,-8.5170972334191, 2.56 Kms

Light out of order

22:15 Aug 18, 2019

Near 51.710307,-8.525081, 2.57 Kms