Report: Potholes

10:50 May 15 2019 Near 53.492681,-6.192588

Description
New repairs being carried out and the holes are not well finished, humps now created. This will have to be fixed properly

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34029
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 20 2019)
These are temporary repairs and the bumps will not damage your vehicle.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

10:50 May 15, 2019

Near 53.492681,-6.192588, 0 Kms

Pot holes - Turvey Avenue

08:44 May 13, 2019

Near Turvey Ave., Donabate, 0.05 Kms

Stop sign ineffective in current position

22:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.492617654956,-6.1939398513927, 0.06 Kms

Potholes

22:50 May 11, 2019

Near 53.492809140543,-6.1940471397533, 0.06 Kms

Potholes

13:05 May 11, 2019

Near 53.492828,-6.194355, 0.07 Kms