Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
2bags general rubbish. Previously reported. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (May 22 2019)
Site visited 20/05/19 sent to truck 2 for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jul 23, 2019

Near N/A, 1.59 Kms

Street light gone

18:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 51.820023120439,-8.3796395151211, 2.71 Kms

Abandoned car in belmont

16:55 Jul 28, 2019

Near 51.854253527845,-8.2804441659018, 2.73 Kms

Overgrown tree has died and is hazard

22:51 Jul 25, 2019

Near Small field at Elkwood ballyroan heights, 5.15 Kms

Whole Grid of Road Lights Out

14:50 Aug 06, 2019

Near 51.893112620311,-8.4081840733788, 6.31 Kms