Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
Old Lino flooring, animal feed bags, and small bits of rubbish. Along the South Leinster Way Walking trail.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Big heavy broken branch hanging above a road

20:10 Aug 13, 2019

Near 52.53595340583,-7.1178872243228, 6.49 Kms

Abondoned car

10:55 Aug 02, 2019

Near 52.399450237677,-6.9351407819663, 6.95 Kms

Street Light

17:20 Aug 16, 2019

Near 52.398667310398,-6.934167054794, 7.02 Kms

Sign defacing

10:39 Aug 19, 2019

Near St Mullins, Co. Carlow, 7.27 Kms

Forest drinking and fire

17:25 Aug 05, 2019

Near Mountain Grove Woods, 10.44 Kms