Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
this happend last night round 10.30pm. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cavan County Council Customer Care (May 23 2019)
The matter has been referred to Waste Management for comment.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Large dips in road

16:10 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.993722,-7.359757, 0.45 Kms

Street Lights Broke

14:55 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.990510542743,-7.3697539727932, 0.46 Kms

Dumping from House 'For Sale'

18:48 Jul 24, 2019

Near 31 Station Lane, Swellan Lower, Cavan., 0.59 Kms

No lighting

18:49 Jul 24, 2019

Near Station Lane, Swellan Lower, Cavan., 0.59 Kms

00:08 Aug 11, 2019

Near cavan Ballinagh, 0.61 Kms