Report: Dangerous road surface

13:21 May 15 2019 Near moutcoal

Description
Terrible road edges and pot holes. Cars drive on wrong side to avoid edges and holes.
Its an accident waiting to happen.
Needs to be addressed. Its shameful. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 15 2019)
This matter has been forwarded to the Municipal District Office for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

12:46 Jul 22, 2019

Near Lahardane, Ballybunion., 9.33 Kms

weeds Dromtaker road, Tralee

22:33 Jul 24, 2019

Near tralee, 9.98 Kms

Street Light broken

08:55 Aug 07, 2019

Near 52.276945,-9.692995, 10.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:35 Aug 13, 2019

Near N/A, 10.94 Kms

Light out

19:10 Aug 05, 2019

Near 52.27749753685,-9.7059478093407, 11.24 Kms