Report: Potholes

13:35 May 15 2019 Near 53.359379008983,-6.2402505222469

Description
Large potholes and sunken tarmac in the bus/bike lane from the traffic lights up to north strand bridge

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34030
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 15 May 2019 to inspect the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumping of rubbish and tyres on River Tolka Dublin

21:51 Jul 23, 2019

Near River Tolka - East Wall Road -Fairview, 0.11 Kms

Illegal dumping more on same street

12:55 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.357446470008,-6.2383456951734, 0.15 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3 dirtiest street

09:50 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.357423906158,-6.2382654699551, 0.16 Kms

Illegal dumping more on same street

09:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.35735804475,-6.2384540054058, 0.16 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3

17:45 Aug 04, 2019

Near 53.35739737862,-6.2383134944382, 0.16 Kms