Report: Street Light Not Working

14:03 May 15 2019 Near 21 Lealand Grove

Description
This street light is not working & the road is very dark at night. Could you please fix this.

Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 20 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

Unfortunately I am unable to map your query as no clear address or post number was provided. Please contact public lighting on 4149294 in order to proceed. Alternatively our night scout will pick it up on their routine sweep.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

22:32 May 12, 2020

Near Cherrywood park clondalkin dublin 22, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:05 May 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Street light not working

23:10 Apr 30, 2020

Near 53.318154379092,-6.4127466645869, 0.29 Kms

Street light

09:08 May 01, 2020

Near Castlegrange Square, clondalkin, 0.31 Kms