Report: Broken path

14:20 May 15 2019 Near 53.573166584511,-6.1137499096237

Description
Broken path outside 50 Greenlawns Skerries

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34032
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 16 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (May 24 2019)
The inspector has stated that this path is not a serious problem and it will be monitored.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.11 Kms

Drain blocked on road

17:08 Apr 30, 2020

Near Junction between Thomas Hand Street and the Dublin Road in Skerries. Drain is at the traffic lights beside the Thatch cottage with purple door, K34K205. ic s, 0.33 Kms

Tree blocking all sunlight

16:22 Apr 27, 2020

Near corner to the left of Realt na Mara gate, 0.62 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 1.51 Kms

Water leaking

20:30 May 08, 2020

Near 53.600775436429,-6.1662122822722, 2.88 Kms