Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 May 15 2019 Near N/A

Description
2nd bit of dumping in Damastown, Naul. Reported a few weeks ago. Nothing done. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team (May 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Dumping

23:36 May 15, 2020

Near Damastown Roundabout, 0.71 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 May 17, 2020

Near N/A, 2.25 Kms

Manhole Collapsed

14:10 May 14, 2020

Near 53.528118467843,-6.312770157962, 2.41 Kms

Water bursting out of Pumping Station at Bog of the RIng

12:24 May 12, 2020

Near Pumping station on the bog road between houses and bog road on the way to Killougher, 2.65 Kms

Building Site and Grass repair

12:48 May 21, 2020

Near Ballyboughal, 2.7 Kms