Report: Flashing street light

10:10 May 17 2019 Near 51.874933994626,-8.4228598008267

Description
ESB pole number GK 513 is flashing on and off every 10/15 minutes

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/34072
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (May 21 2019)
Further information is required to log this fault. Pole number or eircode of house outside which the light is located is required to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Flashing street light

10:10 May 17, 2019

Near 51.874933994626,-8.4228598008267, 0 Kms

Election Posters

14:20 Apr 25, 2019

Near 51.875980340274,-8.4160335389552, 0.3 Kms

Loose manhole covers

21:15 May 06, 2019

Near 51.865725851314,-8.4397341409466, 0.96 Kms

Posters at ground level

20:50 May 06, 2019

Near 51.888984928968,-8.4175587760592, 1 Kms

Street light 138 not working

13:35 May 04, 2019

Near 51.863450472073,-8.4402793244617, 1.09 Kms